Male

OVERVIEW AND DESCRIPTION

For sponsors to be able to apply for residence visas for spouse and/or children, proofs of relationship and ability to house and finance dependents are required. The sponsor must be holding an Investor, Partner, Manager or at least a Marketing or Sales Executive designation on his visa and must be earning at least AED 5,000 basic salary. Requirements vary depending on the sponsor’s current marital status. The sponsor must be inside the country while the dependent visas are under process.

PROCESS

  1. Contact Creative Zone Concierge for dependent visas.
  2. Submit required documents
  3. Settle payment.
  4. Receive timeline
  5. Receive notification and collect dependent visa.

ENTRY VISA

Upon submission of all the requirements, concierge services will have a review and submit the documents to the immigration for entry visa processing. You will be contacted for additional requirements or procedures if needed.

CHANGE OF STATUS

A change of status or status amendment has to be done to officially transfer your dependent’s in-country status under your sponsorship. This can be done in different ways:

  1. Inside the UAE – The dependent’s passport has to be submitted to the Immigration to change the status inside the country.
  2. Entry to the UAE – The dependent has to come to the UAE using the issued entry visa.
  3. Border Run – This is only applicable to nationals of the 51 countries granted visas-on-arrival. This is the process of going out of the UAE via a land border (usually Hatta, Oman) and coming back in the UAE with the issued entry visa.

RESIDENCE VISA

This is the final step of the residency process. The dependent’s passport along with the entry visa with change of status, Emirates ID application form and medical result will be submitted to the immigration. The visa will then be permanently attached to the passport.

TIMELINES

Salary Certificate – 2 business days
Entry Visa – 4 business days
Change of Status – 2 business days
Residence visa – 3 business days

Female

OVERVIEW AND DESCRIPTION

For sponsors to be able to apply for residence visas for spouse and/or children, proofs of relationship and ability to house and finance dependents are required. The sponsor must be holding an Investor, Partner, or Manager designation on her visa and must be earning at least AED 10,000 basic salary. Requirements vary depending on the sponsor’s current marital status. The sponsor must be inside the country while the dependent visas are under process.

PROCESS

  1. Contact Creative Zone Concierge for dependent visas.
  2. Submit required documents
  3. Settle payment.
  4. Receive timeline
  5. Receive notification and collect dependent visa.

ENTRY VISA

Upon submission of all the requirements, concierge services will have a review and submit the documents to the immigration for entry visa processing. You will be contacted for additional requirements or procedures if needed.

CHANGE OF STATUS

A change of status or status amendment has to be done to officially transfer your dependent’s in-country status under your sponsorship. This can be done in different ways:

  1. Inside the UAE – The dependent’s passport has to be submitted to the Immigration to change the status inside the country.
  2. Entry to the UAE – The dependent has to come to the UAE using the issued entry visa.
  3. Border Run – This is only applicable to nationals of the 51 countries granted visas-on-arrival. This is the process of going out of the UAE via a land border (usually Hatta, Oman) and coming back in the UAE with the issued entry visa.

RESIDENCE VISA

This is the final step of the residency process. The dependent’s passport along with the entry visa with change of status, Emirates ID application form and medical result will be submitted to the immigration. The visa will then be permanently attached to the passport.

TIMELINES

Salary Certificate – 2 business days
Entry Visa – 4 business days
Change of Status – 2 business days
Residence visa – 3 business days

OVERVIEW AND DESCRIPTION

For sponsors to be able to apply for residence visas for spouse and/or children, proofs of relationship and ability to house and finance dependents are required. The sponsor must be holding a Manager or at least a Marketing or Sales Executive designation on his visa and must be earning at least AED 6,000 basic salary. Requirements vary depending on the sponsor’s current marital status. The sponsor must be inside the country while the dependent visas are under process.

PROCESS

  1. Contact Creative Zone Concierge for dependent visas.
  2. Submit required documents
  3. Settle payment.
  4. Receive timeline
  5. Receive notification and collect dependent visa.

ENTRY VISA

Upon submission of all the requirements, concierge services will have a review and submit the documents to the immigration for entry visa processing. You will be contacted for additional requirements or procedures if needed.

CHANGE OF STATUS

A change of status or status amendment has to be done to officially transfer your dependent’s in-country status under your sponsorship. This can be done in different ways:

  1. Inside the UAE – The dependent’s passport has to be submitted to the Immigration to change the status inside the country.
  2. Entry to the UAE – The dependent has to come to the UAE using the issued entry visa.
  3. Border Run – This is only applicable to nationals of the 51 countries granted visas-on-arrival. This is the process of going out of the UAE via a land border (usually Hatta, Oman) and coming back in the UAE with the issued entry visa.

RESIDENCE VISA

This is the final step of the residency process. The dependent’s passport along with the entry visa with change of status, Emirates ID application form and medical result will be submitted to the immigration. The visa will then be permanently attached to the passport.

TIMELINES

Salary Certificate – 2 business days
Entry Visa – 4 business days
Change of Status – 2 business days
Residence visa – 3 business days